Qianqiu, China Page

Other names: 千秋

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.9801 Longitude 104.9490 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qianqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianqiu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuchang (0.9 nm)
Fuchangba (1.2 nm)
Puti (1.8 nm)
Heiqi Longmen (2.4 nm)
Masangwan (2.4 nm)
Zhangjiawan (1.8 nm)
Guangli (1.9 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.1 nm)
Maoshuiyan (2.3 nm)
Shiping (1.3 nm)
Gongjiacao (1.5 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.7 nm)
Zhonghua (2.1 nm)
Sunjiagou (2.3 nm)
Tongxing (0.4 nm)
Gongqiaogou (1.0 nm)
Baini (1.6 nm)
Cizhuba (2.0 nm)
Liujiacao (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 34 nm S 197 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm E 57 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 69 nm S 207
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 92 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
13.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.9 nm SE Xuzhou Town
22.9 nm SE Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:10 2016