Maoshuiyan, China Page

Other names: 冒水堰

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0102 Longitude 104.9770 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maoshuiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshuiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoshuiyan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangli (1.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.6 nm)
Fuchang (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.5 nm)
Gaojiagou (1.8 nm)
Jiangcun (2.4 nm)
Lijiagou (2.6 nm)
Chaobeigou (2.9 nm)
Shuangshuijing (3.0 nm)
Fusheng (0.7 nm)
Huashi (1.2 nm)
Wensheng (2.1 nm)
Gongjiacao (0.9 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.4 nm)
Shiping (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Qianqiu (2.3 nm)
Gongqiaogou (2.6 nm)
Tongxing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 36 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm S 207
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 82 nm W 308 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SE Xuzhou Town
16.2 nm SW List of natural gas power stations
16.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
24.0 nm S Zitong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:29 2016