Ningguisi, China Page

Other names: 宁圭寺

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9185 Longitude 101.5640 Altitude (feet) 12618
Lat (DMS) 29° 55' 7N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 50E Altitude (meters) 3845
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Ningguisi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningguisi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ningguisi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tala (3.4 nm) Xiaba (2.9 nm)
Julidan (3.4 nm)
Dongfeng (3.5 nm)
Nongchangcun (4.0 nm)
Nongchang (4.0 nm)
Juli (4.9 nm)
Zinong (4.8 nm)
Jianshe (4.9 nm)
Tiesuoqiao (1.0 nm)
Tiesuoqiao (1.3 nm)
Hongxing (1.9 nm)
Guoluozhong (4.2 nm)
Junong (4.7 nm)
Xirangka (3.4 nm)
Changmu (4.1 nm)
Muku (4.7 nm)
Tiwuzhong (5.5 nm)
Zhariku (5.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NE List of highest commercial airports
22.2 nm E Garzê Tibetan Autonomous Prefecture
22.4 nm E Three-way bridge
22.7 nm E 1786 Kangding-Luding earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:35 2016