Nanya, China Page

Other names: 南鸭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3842 Longitude 106.2350 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 6E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46938

Weather Charts


Nanya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baihe (0.9 nm)
Lijiaping (1.9 nm)
Tuya (3.0 nm)
Yuchi (3.0 nm)
Caojiagou (0.9 nm)
Zhongxin (2.0 nm)
Changyanjing (2.1 nm)
Langzhongya (2.9 nm)
Zhongxingchang (2.9 nm)
Panma (3.7 nm)
Raopian (1.6 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.6 nm)
Sanqing (3.2 nm)
Sanxikou (1.2 nm)
Nanmu (1.3 nm)
Dashu (2.5 nm)
Chaijing (2.8 nm)
Luxi (2.9 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 35 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 76 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Nanbu County
11.8 nm NE Yilong County
16.0 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
25.2 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016