Baihe, China Page

Other names: 白鹤

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3775 Longitude 106.2200 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 22' 39N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 12E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46939

Weather Charts


Baihe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baihe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijiaping (1.2 nm)
Tuya (2.1 nm)
Yuchi (2.5 nm)
Beiyuan (2.6 nm)
Duimenshan (2.9 nm)
Caojiagou (1.6 nm)
Changyanjing (2.1 nm)
Zhongxin (2.5 nm)
Langzhongya (3.3 nm)
Nanya (0.9 nm)
Sanxikou (1.7 nm)
Raopian (2.4 nm)
Chaijing (3.0 nm)
Nanmu (0.9 nm)
Dashu (2.1 nm)
Luxi (2.1 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Lingjiang (3.0 nm)
Huaguanmiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 35 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 66 nm N 336 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 63 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 75 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Nanbu County
12.6 nm NE Yilong County
15.6 nm NW West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
25.4 nm SE Yingshan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:11 2016