Nailong, China Page

Other names: 奶龙,乃隆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2286 Longitude 98.7442 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 98° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Nailong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nailong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nailong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangwusongduo (1.5 nm)
Lajiacun Niuchang (2.6 nm)
Junying Muchang (9.3 nm)
Jia'esongduo (1.3 nm)
Sanchaheqiao (4.4 nm)
Zhuqing Xiang Jiudui (5.4 nm)
Qiongchong (5.8 nm)
Xieqingsi (7.0 nm)
Xieqing (7.5 nm)
Dangmu (7.6 nm)
Lajia (7.8 nm)
Charikou (8.5 nm)
Genglong (8.9 nm)
Langduo Xiang Zhibashe (9.7 nm)
Zhiba (9.8 nm)
Yongjiding (8.2 nm)
Zhuqing (8.4 nm)
Zhuqingsi (8.7 nm)
Ege (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 93 nm W 293 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 130 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE Dzogchen Monastery
25.0 nm S Dêgê County
25.0 nm S Kingdom of Derge
25.8 nm S Goinqên


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:51 2016