Lajiacun Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 拉甲村牛场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2608 Longitude 98.7113 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 98° 42' 41E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Lajiacun Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiacun Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiacun Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junying Muchang (6.8 nm)
Juewucun (11.2 nm)
Juewu (11.3 nm)
Jiangwusongduo (2.5 nm)
Jia'esongduo (2.8 nm)
Sanchaheqiao (6.6 nm)
Zhuqing Xiang Jiudui (8.0 nm)
Qiongchong (8.2 nm)
Xieqingsi (8.3 nm)
Dangmu (8.8 nm)
Xieqing (8.8 nm)
Lajia (9.2 nm)
Charikou (9.5 nm)
Langduo Xiang Zhibashe (10.2 nm)
Genglong (10.1 nm)
Zhiba (10.4 nm)
Nailong (2.6 nm)
Yongjiding (10.8 nm)
Zhuqing (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 91 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm SE Dzogchen Monastery
22.7 nm SW Karsumdo
26.7 nm S Dêgê County
26.7 nm S Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:53 2016