Miaozishan, China Page

Other names: 庙子山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6318 Longitude 104.2169 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 1E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 320656

Weather Charts


Miaozishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangongyan (2.2 nm)
Shilingsi (2.3 nm)
Fengjia Xinwafang (2.6 nm)
Shixiwangling (2.6 nm)
Qinggangpo (1.5 nm)
Xihe (1.6 nm)
Laolinpan (2.6 nm)
Liujia Yaopu (3.0 nm)
Shilidian (3.0 nm)
Bamaoyan (0.9 nm)
Ping'an (1.8 nm)
Ping'anchang (1.9 nm)
Fushouqiao (2.3 nm)
Niujiaoyan (2.6 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.9 nm)
Shizilu (1.3 nm)
Yonghu (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiayan (2.2 nm)
Damian (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 14 nm W 257 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 14 nm W 287
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 19 nm N 17
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm NW Chengdu University
4.0 nm W Chengdu East Railway Station
4.8 nm E Chengdu Longquanyi Football Stadium
5.6 nm E Luodai Town
5.8 nm NW SM City Chengdu
5.9 nm SW Chengdu Goldenport Circuit
6.0 nm W The Affiliated High School of Sichuan University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:11 2016