Fengjia Xinwafang, China Page

Other names: 冯家新瓦房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6060 Longitude 104.1753 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 215132

Weather Charts


Fengjia Xinwafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Xinwafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjia Xinwafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongmenpu (1.8 nm)
Lingjiaoyan (1.9 nm)
Sansheng (2.1 nm)
Yangliu (3.0 nm)
Wangongyan (1.1 nm)
Shixiwangling (2.2 nm)
Shilingsi (2.8 nm)
Baohechang (3.2 nm)
Qinggangpo (3.3 nm)
Daochaochong (3.4 nm)
Shizilu (1.6 nm)
Yonghu (1.7 nm)
Xiaojiayan (2.3 nm)
Miaozishan (2.6 nm)
Damian (1.3 nm)
Hongsha Xiangzi (2.0 nm)
Mulongsi (2.9 nm)
Gaoyan (3.0 nm)
Qingtaishan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 11 nm W 262 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 13 nm W 297
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 22 nm N 21
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 57 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Chengdu East Railway Station
2.7 nm N Chengdu University
3.3 nm SW Chengdu Goldenport Circuit
4.6 nm NW The Affiliated High School of Sichuan University
4.6 nm W Sichuan University
5.0 nm NW SM City Chengdu
4.9 nm W List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:35 2016