Maoguchang, China Page

Other names: 毛姑厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0315 Longitude 101.9020 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 101° 54' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Maoguchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoguchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoguchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianba (1.6 nm)
Heba (1.6 nm)
Sha'erjiaogu (2.8 nm)
Linhai (2.9 nm)
Maliuhe (3.2 nm)
Hetaoping (3.2 nm)
Maoping (4.0 nm)
Jianshan (1.6 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (1.7 nm)
Daguaping (2.4 nm)
Yujia Pingzi (2.9 nm)
Walaoping (3.4 nm)
Dushu (3.6 nm)
Zhangjia Heba (3.9 nm)
Youfang (1.3 nm)
Magengzi (2.1 nm)
Youfanggou (3.0 nm)
Xincun (3.0 nm)
Wanchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 30 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 68 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 77 nm S 180
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 118 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Miyi County
14.2 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.2 nm SW List of power stations in China
14.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.7 nm SE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:22 2016