Heba, China Page

Other names: 河坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.0542 Longitude 101.8850 Altitude (feet) 5400
Lat (DMS) 27° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 6E Altitude (meters) 1645
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Heba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojia Pingzi (3.7 nm) Sha'erjiaogu (1.2 nm)
Hetaoping (1.6 nm)
Maliuhe (2.0 nm)
Sujia (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.9 nm)
Tianba (3.3 nm)
Wodang (3.4 nm)
Liuping (4.1 nm)
Zipawan (4.3 nm)
Tianba (1.1 nm)
Jianshan (2.8 nm)
Linhai (2.8 nm)
Jinjia Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Maoguchang (1.6 nm)
Youfang (2.6 nm)
Magengzi (3.7 nm)
Youfanggou (4.3 nm)
Daguaping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 31 nm S 188 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm N 15 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 66 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 79 nm S 180
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 119 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Miyi County
15.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.1 nm S List of power stations in China
15.1 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:50 2016