Majiagou, China Page

Other names: 马家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9629 Longitude 106.2260 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16584

Weather Charts


Majiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanrenchang (1.3 nm)
Qinglanping (1.3 nm)
Qinggangping (1.3 nm)
Pingzi (3.0 nm)
Pingshang (3.1 nm)
Ganzishu (3.2 nm)
Niuqingshan (1.3 nm)
Kuzhulin (2.1 nm)
Paotongwan (2.5 nm)
Dashan (2.7 nm)
Jinzhuping (3.3 nm)
Nanmu (3.5 nm)
Shuanglongchang (1.0 nm)
Huangjia Wuji (1.5 nm)
Yanwan (2.3 nm)
Limulou (2.5 nm)
Wenxingtai (2.8 nm)
Niuchanggou (2.6 nm)
Xianren'ao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 46 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 57 nm S 224 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 69 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 90 nm S 160 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 92 nm N 4
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.1 nm SE Renhuai
15.1 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.5 nm W Gulin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:10 2016