Jinzhuping, China Page

Other names: 金竹坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0156 Longitude 106.2110 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 0' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16241

Weather Charts


Jinzhuping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhuping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingbian (1.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.2 nm)
Pingzi (2.3 nm)
Yangshangou (2.7 nm)
Yuhua (1.6 nm)
Lannizhai (1.7 nm)
Jiaojiayun (3.2 nm)
Dashan (0.9 nm)
Nanmu (1.4 nm)
Jiaolipo (2.7 nm)
Huomagou (2.8 nm)
Paotongwan (2.8 nm)
Dongshang (3.0 nm)
Kuzhulin (1.1 nm)
Niuqingshan (2.1 nm)
Shanrenchang (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (3.3 nm)
Qinglanping (3.4 nm)
Shuanglongchang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 49 nm E 121 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 59 nm S 221 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 66 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 89 nm N 5
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 94 nm S 160 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm NW 106th meridian east
15.0 nm W Gulin County
16.9 nm SE Renhuai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:36 2016