Maizhaluo, China Page

Other names: 麦札落

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.7072 Longitude 101.0800 Altitude (feet) 11095
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 101° 4' 48E Altitude (meters) 3381
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Maizhaluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maizhaluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maizhaluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mixicun (2.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Xiacun (3.3 nm)
Huixiang (4.0 nm)
Mazha (1.1 nm)
Juemoshe (1.2 nm)
Longdonghe (3.0 nm)
Jinzigou (4.7 nm)
Hetaoshu (2.1 nm)
Gewa (3.0 nm)
Sandaoping (3.1 nm)
Shanchongping (4.3 nm)
Shuicaoba (1.7 nm)
Yuanbao (2.3 nm)
Fumadi (2.5 nm)
Daoliushui (3.5 nm)
Wojia (3.7 nm)
Wojiacun (3.7 nm)
Fuma (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 19 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 76 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 79 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 74 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Muli River
13.4 nm W Lugu Lake
15.7 nm W Mosuo
15.7 nm W Mosuo women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:05:53 2016