Daoliushui, China Page

Other names: 倒流水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6630 Longitude 101.0380 Altitude (feet) 10980
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 47N Long (DMS) 101° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 3346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Daoliushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biji (2.6 nm)
Wali (2.7 nm)
Sanjiacuncun (3.5 nm)
Gaizu (4.1 nm)
Shangcun (1.0 nm)
Shuicaoba (1.7 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Mixicun (3.4 nm)
Maizhaluo (3.5 nm)
Juemoshe (3.8 nm)
Mazha (4.0 nm)
Fumadi (1.8 nm)
Yuanbao (3.4 nm)
Fuma (1.1 nm)
Sanjia (2.4 nm)
Zhongliangzi (3.1 nm)
Niangjiao (3.2 nm)
Yangjiao (4.3 nm)
Changbai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 16 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 63 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 78 nm S 148 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 72 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm NW Lugu Lake
12.7 nm NE Muli River
13.8 nm W Mosuo
13.8 nm W Mosuo women


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016