Mai'erma Sancun, China Page

Other names: 麦尔玛三村,Mai’erma Sancun

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8737 Longitude 101.9780 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 58' 41E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Mai'erma Sancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mai'erma Sancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mai'erma Sancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mai'erma (0.5 nm)
Zhageman'er (4.4 nm)
Daoban (5.7 nm)
Zhangzha (6.4 nm)
Waduo (6.9 nm)
Zhigegongba (7.3 nm)
Dongri Gongba (7.1 nm)
Luo'erda (7.2 nm)
Ruigele (7.5 nm)
A'erjiong (7.5 nm)
Dagu'er (8.4 nm)
Xucang (8.8 nm)
Dongda (9.1 nm)
Langmuqiao Gongba (9.8 nm)
Aba San Muchang (2.2 nm) Keduo (5.1 nm)
Anqiang (6.7 nm)
Jihui (7.2 nm)
Xinmin (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 27 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 124 nm N 318 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm NE Jelebu District
14.1 nm W Ngawa Town
14.1 nm W Ngawa County
14.6 nm W Kirti Gompa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:49 2016