Keduo, China Page

Other names: 壳多

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8038 Longitude 101.9200 Altitude (feet) 11299
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 55' 12E Altitude (meters) 3443
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Keduo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keduo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzha (1.7 nm)
Zhigegongba (2.5 nm)
Waduo (2.7 nm)
Ruigele (3.0 nm)
Dongri Gongba (3.3 nm)
Luo'erda (3.8 nm)
A'erjiong (4.3 nm)
Zhageman'er (5.1 nm)
Mai'erma (5.1 nm)
Mai'erma Sancun (5.1 nm)
Aba San Muchang (5.5 nm) Anqiang (1.6 nm)
Jihui (2.2 nm)
Ge'erda (3.4 nm)
Anduo (3.6 nm)
Nake (4.8 nm)
Shenzuo (4.7 nm)
Qingmuzhe (5.4 nm)
Ahua (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 27 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR47389 GMQ Medium Golog Maqin Airport Golog 126 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm NW Ngawa Town
12.5 nm NW Ngawa County
13.2 nm NW Kirti Gompa
18.6 nm NE Jelebu District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016