Maidigou, China Page

Other names: 麦地沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4391 Longitude 101.8259 Altitude (feet) 7860
Lat (DMS) 27° 26' 21N Long (DMS) 101° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 2395
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Maidigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Maidi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baicaoping (1.4 nm) Dasha (2.7 nm)
Huaguo (4.4 nm)
Yousuo (4.7 nm)
Majia Like (4.9 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (4.2 nm)
Jipengzi (4.4 nm)
Dacun (4.3 nm)
Dachongyuan (4.4 nm)
Deshi (4.5 nm)
Dagou (2.1 nm)
Caofang (3.6 nm)
Yinchanggou (3.9 nm)
Guanfang (4.4 nm)
Niuchang (4.3 nm)
Jilong (4.6 nm)
Laozi (5.0 nm)
Laocun (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 38 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 53 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm W 276 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.0 nm E Dechang County
21.4 nm W Yanyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016