Guanfang, China Page

Other names: 官房

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3669 Longitude 101.8141 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Guanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guanfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niuchang (2.2 nm)
Xiaocao (3.4 nm)
Dagou (2.9 nm)
Maidi (4.2 nm)
Laozi (1.7 nm)
Yinchanggou (1.8 nm)
Laocun (1.9 nm)
Debi (3.2 nm)
Caofang (3.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.6 nm)
Guanyinyan (1.4 nm)
Yanjiao (1.8 nm)
Lilingshan Wuji (2.1 nm)
Haiziping (2.6 nm)
Zhulin (2.8 nm)
Shanghaiziping (3.1 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (3.6 nm)
Yiwanshui (4.0 nm)
Shimenkan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 42 nm N 27 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 49 nm S 181 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 57 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm E Dechang County
23.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
23.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.8 nm NW Yanyuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016