Maidi, China Page

Other names: 麦地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.0879 Longitude 102.7390 Altitude (feet) 6843
Lat (DMS) 29° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 20E Altitude (meters) 2085
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Maidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiwoping (1.2 nm)
Gaoqiao (2.5 nm)
Asigu (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.2 nm)
Ani'adi (1.8 nm)
Machang (3.3 nm)
Nijue (3.2 nm)
Xia'eluo (3.5 nm)
Jiaogu (1.6 nm)
Achi (2.2 nm)
Lengke'ama (2.3 nm)
Erku (2.9 nm)
Zebangou (3.1 nm)
Ripo (3.4 nm)
Naiwo (0.9 nm)
Wakuluo (2.1 nm)
Tianba (3.0 nm)
Wahong (3.3 nm)
Qiaotou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm E 49
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 72 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 92 nm N 24
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 109 nm N 34 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Ganluo County
8.9 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.5 nm NE List of power stations in China
10.4 nm NE 1981 Chengdu-Kunming rail crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:26 2016