Machang, China Page

Other names: 马厂

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.1431 Longitude 102.7310 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 29° 8' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xia'eluo (1.5 nm)
Eluo (1.6 nm)
Nijue (2.1 nm)
Wabanshan (2.9 nm)
Fengwo (2.1 nm)
Zhaizishang (2.5 nm)
Pingzishang (2.6 nm)
Zhaizishan (2.6 nm)
Hebeicun (3.3 nm)
Nimeiyi (3.4 nm)
Shangfengwo (0.7 nm)
Achi (3.1 nm)
Yidiguo (3.0 nm)
Ripo (3.2 nm)
Ani'adi (2.1 nm)
Heiwoping (2.7 nm)
Asigu (3.1 nm)
Jiaogu (3.1 nm)
Maidi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 58 nm E 52
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 74 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 89 nm N 25
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 106 nm N 36 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
6.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.5 nm S Ganluo County
7.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
8.9 nm NE 1981 Chengdu-Kunming rail crash


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:47 2016