Luobaiya, China Page

Other names: 罗柏垭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6003 Longitude 105.7700 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 12E Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46626

Weather Charts


Luobaiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobaiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luobaiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulan (1.7 nm)
Liushudian (2.1 nm)
Liushudian (2.3 nm)
Gayetou (2.7 nm)
Siyi (1.8 nm)
Shimaliang (2.5 nm)
Guanziwo (3.2 nm)
Jinggatou (3.3 nm)
Zhulinwan (0.8 nm)
Shadiping (1.2 nm)
Mulintang (1.4 nm)
Mulintang (2.0 nm)
Yangjiazui (2.0 nm)
Qiaohetou (2.9 nm)
Huashi (1.0 nm)
Yanghongya (1.5 nm)
Longfengchang (1.8 nm)
Beimen (1.9 nm)
Gaopozi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 53 nm W 259 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 83 nm W 242
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 89 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm E West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
14.3 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
21.1 nm SE Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:59 2016