Jinggatou, China Page

Other names: 井旮头

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6558 Longitude 105.7690 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45985

Weather Charts


Jinggatou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinggatou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinggatou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanziwo (1.2 nm)
Shikou (1.7 nm)
Baihu (2.3 nm)
Helou (2.7 nm)
Changping (1.0 nm)
Qiaoziba (1.1 nm)
Gaoyang (1.8 nm)
Tiangoutou (2.1 nm)
Dabi (3.1 nm)
Qiaolou (3.3 nm)
Luotuo Biliang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoya (2.0 nm)
Xinmiaoya (2.1 nm)
Shimaliang (1.2 nm)
Siyi (1.5 nm)
Mulintang (2.7 nm)
Zhulinwan (3.2 nm)
Mulintang (3.2 nm)
Luobaiya (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 44 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 55 nm S 158 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 54 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 85 nm W 240
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 90 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
11.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
13.1 nm SE West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
23.6 nm SE Nanbu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:49 2016