Longzhu, China Page

Other names: 龙竹

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1444 Longitude 103.7200 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60145

Weather Charts


Longzhu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longzhu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaomiao (1.7 nm)
Tianzhuping (2.0 nm)
Tianzhumiao (2.0 nm)
Dawan (2.1 nm)
Qishuping (2.6 nm)
Xiaping (2.9 nm)
Dengcaoping (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Xiangzhangping (2.8 nm)
Guanyinmiao (3.0 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Dawan (2.7 nm)
Huaishuping (1.1 nm)
Honghuai (1.7 nm)
Qipan (2.1 nm)
Shihuasi (2.8 nm)
Gaojianian (3.4 nm)
Yue'er (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 28 nm S 155
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 35 nm S 160 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 33 nm E 110
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 55 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 108 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Caopo River
10.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.4 nm SW Mount Qingcheng
10.4 nm SW Dujiangyan irrigation system
11.4 nm W Li County, Sichuan
14.5 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:52 2016