Honghuai, China Page

Other names: 虹槐

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1167 Longitude 103.7110 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60175

Weather Charts


Honghuai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghuai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Honghuai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawan (1.5 nm)
Putongsi (2.3 nm)
Xiaping (2.3 nm)
Huaishuping (0.6 nm)
Longzhu (1.7 nm)
Bajiaomiao (1.8 nm)
Tianzhumiao (2.4 nm)
Tianzhuping (2.5 nm)
Dengcaoping (2.9 nm)
Qishuping (3.1 nm)
Qipan (0.7 nm)
Daping (2.8 nm)
Shihuasi (1.1 nm)
Xiang'e (1.9 nm)
Yue'er (2.2 nm)
Gaojianian (2.2 nm)
Luchi (2.3 nm)
Chaqi (3.4 nm)
Xinglongsi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 27 nm S 153
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 34 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 33 nm E 107
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 56 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 109 nm N 321 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SW Mount Qingcheng
8.8 nm SW Dujiangyan irrigation system
8.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.3 nm NE Caopo River
11.6 nm NW Li County, Sichuan
13.1 nm SW Sacred Mountains of China
14.2 nm SW Xuankou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:16 2016