Longshui, China Page

Other names: 龙水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.9463 Longitude 104.0120 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 0' 43E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21401

Weather Charts


Longshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ciguwan (1.3 nm)
Shui'aotian (2.2 nm)
Yunfeng (2.4 nm)
Wangjiaba (2.4 nm)
Danan (1.4 nm)
Xinchang (2.1 nm)
Xinjiechang (2.3 nm)
Loufangtou (2.8 nm)
Jinpen (1.0 nm)
Tianbatou (2.0 nm)
Wenchang (1.9 nm)
Baijia Wuji (3.1 nm)
Shizilu (2.9 nm)
Dawuji (0.3 nm)
Dengjiapo (0.9 nm)
Dibu (2.1 nm)
Zhouyihe (2.1 nm)
Longdantian (2.5 nm)
Zhaizishang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 29 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 51 nm N 336
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm E 94 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 96 nm N 343
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 98 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Shangzhou Town
5.8 nm W Muchuan County
15.0 nm S Pingshan County, Sichuan
16.1 nm N Qianwei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:41 2016