Longquan, China Page

Other names: 龙泉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.5404 Longitude 101.4010 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 101° 24' 4E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Longquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinhe (2.3 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.8 nm)
Qinghe (4.6 nm)
Baijia (2.2 nm)
Tangniwan (2.4 nm)
Tangliwan (2.8 nm)
Akou (3.0 nm)
Shanghai (2.2 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (2.1 nm)
Chenjia Zhaizi (3.0 nm)
Shanmenkou (4.0 nm)
Shiwugu (4.6 nm)
Longtang (1.7 nm)
Xiahai (3.3 nm)
Maojia Baobao (3.6 nm)
Machang (4.2 nm)
Zhebu'ao (4.5 nm)
Qingshui (4.8 nm)
Shuangshizi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 34 nm W 270 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm E 56 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NE Yanyuan County
20.8 nm NW Muli River
23.3 nm SW 101st meridian east
25.6 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016