Machang, China Page

Other names: 马场

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4825 Longitude 101.4450 Altitude (feet) 7739
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 57N Long (DMS) 101° 26' 42E Altitude (meters) 2358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13946

Weather Charts


Machang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Machang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahai (1.9 nm)
Meiyu (3.1 nm)
Maojia Baobao (3.0 nm)
Longtang (2.5 nm)
Zengjia Wuji (3.4 nm)
Huani (3.6 nm)
Ganhai (1.1 nm)
Shiwugu (1.1 nm)
Niuwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Jiejia Bazi (2.6 nm)
Yujiliang (3.3 nm)
Yangsimiao (3.4 nm)
Shuangshizi (1.2 nm)
Wa'erzui (2.1 nm)
Huadiao (2.3 nm)
Sangenqiao (2.3 nm)
Sangenqiao (2.9 nm)
Sandaogou (3.1 nm)
Xiabagou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 36 nm W 275 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 59 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 80 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Yanyuan County
25.0 nm NW Muli River
24.4 nm W 101st meridian east
25.5 nm SW 1998 Ninglang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:19 2016