Longlincuncun, China Page

Other names: 龙霖村村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.2751 Longitude 106.1090 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 31° 16' 30N Long (DMS) 106° 6' 32E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62800

Weather Charts


Longlincuncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlincuncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longlincuncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qunlong (1.7 nm)
Qiaozixi (2.2 nm)
Bayandian (3.1 nm)
Panlong (1.0 nm)
Lijiafen (2.3 nm)
Yaobasi (2.3 nm)
Majiagou (3.3 nm)
Lienufen (3.5 nm)
Miaogaosi (1.4 nm)
Gaoyun (1.5 nm)
Dujiaping (2.0 nm)
Xinmiao (2.6 nm)
Niushikan (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Miaogaosi (0.9 nm)
Jiudianya (1.5 nm)
Wannianshan (2.3 nm)
Pingqiao (3.3 nm)
Qiujiayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 28 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 70 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm E 97 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 70 nm W 277 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Nanbu County
17.8 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
19.9 nm SW Xichong County
21.0 nm NE Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:23 2016