Bayandian, China Page

Other names: 巴岩店

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.3074 Longitude 106.0620 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 3' 43E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132496

Weather Charts


Bayandian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayandian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bayandian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiawan (1.7 nm)
Xiaojia (1.9 nm)
Doukouzi (0.8 nm)
Zhongxin (1.7 nm)
Zao'erling (1.8 nm)
Xiangyang (1.9 nm)
Lienufen (2.0 nm)
Yongquan (2.5 nm)
Nanlong (2.8 nm)
Zhuangyuanqiao (3.0 nm)
Shucai (3.3 nm)
Panlong (2.5 nm)
Yaobasi (2.7 nm)
Lijiafen (2.9 nm)
Qiaozixi (0.9 nm)
Longhuasi (1.7 nm)
Qunlong (2.1 nm)
Zhafanggou (2.6 nm)
Zhafanggou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 31 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 67 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 68 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm E 98 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Nanbu County
15.3 nm N West China Medical Center of Sichuan University
20.4 nm SW Xichong County
21.6 nm NE Yilong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:11 2016