Jiedu, China Page

Other names: 皆都

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.9644 Longitude 103.3370 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 52N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10347

Weather Charts


Jiedu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiedu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiedu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waniwo (1.6 nm)
Gejueluo (2.7 nm)
Wanijue (1.5 nm)
Ma'erhong (1.8 nm)
Nupu (2.5 nm)
Wagu (2.9 nm)
En'aluo (3.1 nm)
Bagu (3.4 nm)
Yiche (3.7 nm)
Leichi (0.6 nm)
Wagang (0.7 nm)
Guyan (1.2 nm)
Migu (1.6 nm)
Luoga'aze (2.0 nm)
Longfeng (2.2 nm)
Pulujiagu (2.3 nm)
Luoxiaji (2.3 nm)
Huajiao (3.2 nm)
Watuo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 44 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 61 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 81 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 118 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm SW Jinyang County
18.5 nm NE Yongshan County
19.3 nm NE List of power stations in China
24.2 nm NE Hydroelectricity


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:58 2016