Longdonghe, China Page

Other names: 龙洞河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0998 Longitude 108.3130 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11395

Weather Charts


Longdonghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdonghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanglianwan (0.9 nm)
Dengjialiang (1.7 nm)
Laijiawan (2.0 nm)
Pingxiba (2.6 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (1.3 nm)
Hongyanwan (1.6 nm)
Tudimiao (2.6 nm)
Tianbazi (3.1 nm)
Longdongwan (4.0 nm)
Wujiaping (2.3 nm)
Wenjiayan (2.4 nm)
Tielutang (3.0 nm)
Longdonggan (3.4 nm)
Heshangping (3.7 nm)
Dawan (1.3 nm)
Hunyindong (2.7 nm)
Wachangping (2.8 nm)
Xuetangliang (3.4 nm)
Muqindong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 48 nm N 40
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 78 nm S 175 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 73 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 89 nm S 197
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 87 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
16.0 nm W 108th meridian east
23.9 nm SE Chengkou County
28.8 nm E Langao County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:10 2016