Longdongwan, China Page

Other names: 龙洞湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1505 Longitude 108.2630 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 2N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 47E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Longdongwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longdongwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliya (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaping (2.1 nm)
Muwangping (2.7 nm)
Zhaojia Yuanzi (3.3 nm)
Yangjiabang (2.1 nm)
Laofangping (2.7 nm)
Yantangping (3.5 nm)
Tudimiao (1.8 nm)
Wangjialiang (2.0 nm)
Hongyanwan (2.7 nm)
Maojiapo (2.8 nm)
Tianbazi (3.3 nm)
Pingxiba (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia Yanjiao (2.7 nm)
Huanglianwan (3.2 nm)
Shangwodian (3.2 nm)
Laijiawan (3.5 nm)
Dengjialiang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 47 nm E 45
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 74 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 81 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 91 nm S 195
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 83 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
13.4 nm W 108th meridian east
27.7 nm SE Chengkou County
30.0 nm NW Zhenba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:21 2016