Liujia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 刘家院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.5094 Longitude 105.6730 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 34N Long (DMS) 105° 40' 23E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liujia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liujia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangpan (0.2 nm)
Jiulong (1.9 nm)
Jingtianba (2.6 nm)
Jingtian (2.7 nm)
Sandui (2.8 nm)
Tuqigai (2.8 nm)
Wufeng (1.8 nm)
Kangjiadian (1.8 nm)
Sanxing (2.1 nm)
Longchi (3.4 nm)
Chenjiahe (3.3 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.3 nm)
Shangba (2.5 nm)
Jinfeng (0.9 nm)
Guojiasi (1.3 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.5 nm)
Feilong (2.7 nm)
Yinjiaping (2.8 nm)
Tiantai Linchang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 7 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 80 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 75 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
8.6 nm SE Battle of Jianmenguan
9.8 nm SE Lizhou District
12.9 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:16 2016