Lijia, China Page

Other names: 李家

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.6450 Longitude 106.0437 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Lijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuya (2.1 nm)
Guandingcao (2.2 nm)
Luojiagou (2.8 nm)
Yaoping (2.0 nm)
Qingyangou (2.1 nm)
Zhonghe (2.6 nm)
Wuli (2.9 nm)
Daping (3.1 nm)
Baishu (3.4 nm)
Shanfeng (2.1 nm)
Dazhu (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.6 nm)
Dianzishang (1.6 nm)
Zhangjia (1.7 nm)
Shizhu (2.1 nm)
Wenjiashan (2.5 nm)
Dingjiawan (2.5 nm)
Qingshui (3.3 nm)
Shiying (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 23 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 54 nm E 62 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 98 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 115 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N 106th meridian east
14.6 nm NE Ningqiang County
16.2 nm SW Lizhou District
17.1 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:19 2016