Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.5157 Longitude 103.1260 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 57N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizi Yanwo (4.2 nm) Ri'erjiao (3.0 nm)
Ganbuba (3.2 nm)
Ganbu (4.0 nm)
Banzigou (4.1 nm)
Xiong'er (4.3 nm)
Ha'ermu (4.4 nm)
Bashinao (4.8 nm)
Sinanda (4.9 nm)
Erpu (4.9 nm)
Yinshanzhai (1.9 nm)
Chazizhai (3.8 nm)
Weiguan (3.7 nm)
Changjiaping (4.0 nm)
Xiaoniuchang (3.9 nm)
Guantian (4.3 nm)
Wasi (4.5 nm)
Zagunao (4.9 nm)
Yingpanjie (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 63 nm S 164
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 64 nm S 138
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 70 nm S 142 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 72 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 85 nm N 19 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm E Longxi Township, Wenchuan County
26.9 nm S Gengda Township
25.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.7 nm E Wenchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:42 2016