Changjiaping, China Page

Other names: 昌家坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.4489 Longitude 103.1190 Altitude (feet) 7847
Lat (DMS) 31° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 103° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 2391
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts


Changjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoniuchang (2.4 nm)
Shizi Yanwo (3.0 nm)
Gendouzhai (3.1 nm)
Sinan Dacun (4.5 nm)
Yinshanzhai (3.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (4.0 nm)
Chazizhai (2.0 nm)
Guantian (2.3 nm)
Yingpanjie (2.5 nm)
Weiguan (3.0 nm)
Zagunao (3.0 nm)
Dashi Bao'erzhai (3.3 nm)
Wasi (3.4 nm)
Ganbuba (4.3 nm)
Kamuzhai (4.5 nm)
Yikeyin (2.1 nm)
Wuwang'an (2.7 nm)
Putou (3.2 nm)
Jiashikou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 60 nm S 162
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 61 nm S 136
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 67 nm S 140 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 75 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm N 18 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm SE Gengda Township
23.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
22.5 nm E Longxi Township, Wenchuan County
24.8 nm SE Li County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:02 2016