Liangshuijing, China Page

Other names: 凉水井

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4597 Longitude 106.7950 Altitude (feet) 1026
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 312
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103921

Weather Charts


Liangshuijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangshuijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luyan (1.6 nm)
Chengjiaping (2.4 nm)
Santaichang (2.8 nm)
Santai (2.8 nm)
Maohe (1.1 nm)
Yizi (2.0 nm)
Changwucun (2.2 nm)
Changwujian (2.2 nm)
Baidian (3.3 nm)
Lushi (1.0 nm)
Jingwan (1.9 nm)
Fenshuiling (2.3 nm)
Caojia (2.6 nm)
Xinqiao (2.8 nm)
Shiyuanqiang (1.4 nm)
Shanmenkou (1.8 nm)
Huilongchang (2.6 nm)
Baimushan (2.8 nm)
Maolaobei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 38 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 45 nm S 190 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 51 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 52 nm E 75
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 62 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N List of coal power stations
4.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.4 nm N List of power stations in China
5.1 nm S Huaying
7.3 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
8.0 nm W Guang'an District
8.5 nm W Guang'an


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:16 2016