Jingwan, China Page

Other names: 井湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4756 Longitude 106.8270 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 30° 28' 32N Long (DMS) 106° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102793

Weather Charts


Jingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maohe (1.6 nm)
Changwucun (1.7 nm)
Liangshuijing (1.9 nm)
Yizi (0.6 nm)
Changwujian (1.6 nm)
Nianshan (1.9 nm)
Yanshancun (2.1 nm)
Zhilu (2.4 nm)
Daishi (2.6 nm)
Gongqiao (2.7 nm)
Liuqiao (2.8 nm)
Xinqiao (0.9 nm)
Caojia (1.2 nm)
Gaofeng (1.5 nm)
Lushi (1.3 nm)
Fenshuiling (1.6 nm)
Shanmenkou (2.4 nm)
Xinjian (2.5 nm)
Xinjiancun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 39 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 46 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 50 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 51 nm E 75
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N List of coal power stations
3.1 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
3.1 nm N List of power stations in China
6.4 nm S Huaying
8.8 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
9.6 nm W Guang'an District
9.9 nm W Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:11 2016