Layazong, China Page

Other names: 拉雅宗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8487 Longitude 101.2990 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 29° 50' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84

Weather Charts


Layazong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layazong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layazong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimazong (1.2 nm)
Mugudi (2.3 nm)
Rexia (2.4 nm)
Yisa (4.5 nm)
Damasangduo (4.3 nm)
Mayinglongba (4.7 nm)
Damasunduo (4.8 nm)
Ericuo (5.8 nm)
Nanzhen (3.8 nm)
Dajizong (4.1 nm)
Duoyazong (5.3 nm)
Lelazong (4.4 nm)
Langbuzhong (5.0 nm)
Riluogong (1.1 nm)
Riluoke (1.3 nm)
Zhenda (2.3 nm)
Labuzong (3.3 nm)
Langde (3.8 nm)
Guyi (5.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.6 nm W Yajiang County
18.8 nm NW Hekou, Yajiang County
24.0 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016