Duoyazong, China Page

Other names: 夺牙宗

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9136 Longitude 101.3670 Altitude (feet) 11886
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 49N Long (DMS) 101° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 3622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88

Weather Charts


Duoyazong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoyazong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duoyazong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanzhen (4.1 nm)
Nimazong (5.9 nm)
Decha (2.8 nm)
Ni'arong (3.3 nm)
Jiagapaca (1.6 nm)
Malizhong (2.4 nm)
Tedizong (2.5 nm)
Bujiezong (2.9 nm)
Mase (4.0 nm)
Chusangdui (4.5 nm)
Nimo Zhangba (5.5 nm)
Dajizong (1.1 nm)
Langbuzhong (4.7 nm)
Lelazong (4.8 nm)
Layazong (5.3 nm)
Jinbuzong (5.7 nm)
Riluogong (6.1 nm)
Riluoke (6.4 nm)
Zhenda (7.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
19.7 nm W Yajiang County
20.0 nm W Hekou, Yajiang County
23.7 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016