Lanya Tudi, China Page

Other names: 烂垭土地

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0120 Longitude 108.0570 Altitude (feet) 4363
Lat (DMS) 32° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 108° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 1329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Lanya Tudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanya Tudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanya Tudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taohuaping (1.9 nm)
Sihe (2.2 nm)
Pingxitang (2.7 nm)
Wanjiaping (3.6 nm)
Huoshangou (1.2 nm)
Taiping (3.6 nm)
Huangjiapo (3.8 nm)
Daluping (4.0 nm)
Shuangquanzi (2.1 nm)
Landiping (2.5 nm)
Xixigou (2.6 nm)
Shimahe (2.9 nm)
Tianwan (3.9 nm)
Jingqiaopu (3.7 nm)
Bazitou (1.5 nm)
Tianchizi (2.7 nm)
Wang'erjiawan (3.2 nm)
Baihuayuan (3.3 nm)
Erlonggou (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 61 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLAK AKA Small Ankang Wulipu Airport Ankang 60 nm E 46
ZUWX WXN Small Wanxian Airport Wanxian 75 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Express Airlines, Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 81 nm S 189
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 82 nm N 320 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N 108th meridian east
11.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 6th century BC
32.5 nm N Zhenba County
32.9 nm S Xuanhan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:56 2016