Lanfangzi, China Page

Other names: 烂房子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.8204 Longitude 104.3380 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 28° 49' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25106

Weather Charts


Lanfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfa (1.1 nm)
Yangjiayan (1.8 nm)
Huangjuebao (1.9 nm)
Laoguoyan (2.8 nm)
Xiejiayan (1.3 nm)
Baiyanhao (1.7 nm)
Wangchang (2.1 nm)
Paotonggou (2.4 nm)
Dengganpo (2.5 nm)
Yangjia Wuji (3.3 nm)
Wanguchang (3.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (0.8 nm)
Dapingshang (1.9 nm)
Banzhuzui (2.3 nm)
Xintianbang (1.1 nm)
Datianbi (1.7 nm)
Baiyangwan (2.2 nm)
Sujiawan (2.5 nm)
Citang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 10 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 55 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 66 nm N 325
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 94 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 89 nm E 56
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Yibin County
8.6 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
10.4 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.4 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.9 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.0 nm S Shuifu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:33 2016