Laluojiaoba, China Page

Other names: 拉洛脚坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.6520 Longitude 102.9125 Altitude (feet) 9609
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 7N Long (DMS) 102° 54' 45E Altitude (meters) 2928
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8961

Weather Charts


Laluojiaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laluojiaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laluojiaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Silingyi Gongduan (0.9 nm)
Luobo (5.5 nm)
Waniqi (5.6 nm)
Deli (6.0 nm)
Dazi (3.3 nm)
Pijue (4.1 nm)
Gegu (4.7 nm)
Jialaiwoxia (5.4 nm)
Yuweilada (5.8 nm)
Boluo (6.6 nm)
Sijiekemu (1.1 nm)
Silingwu Gongduan (1.7 nm)
Yisuojie (4.4 nm)
Sixia Qiancun (4.7 nm)
Ergeda (5.6 nm)
Yikelumu (5.6 nm)
Lasaide (6.2 nm)
Hongqujue (6.5 nm)
Zhuluomu (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 55 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm N 29
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 91 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
19.1 nm W Spiral (railway)
24.4 nm NW Ganluo County
29.7 nm NE Ebian Yi Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016