Lasaide, China Page

Other names: 拉塞得

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5523 Longitude 102.9464 Altitude (feet) 7693
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 102° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 2344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8056

Weather Charts


Lasaide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasaide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lasaide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ergeda (0.6 nm)
Yikelumu (0.8 nm)
Sixia Qiancun (1.5 nm)
Yisuojie (1.9 nm)
Silingwu Gongduan (4.6 nm)
Sijiekemu (5.2 nm)
Haluoguo (4.2 nm)
Mugejue (4.1 nm)
Wanluo (4.2 nm)
Dapu (5.0 nm)
Hongqujue (0.3 nm)
Jiaodu (0.8 nm)
Siweizu (2.2 nm)
Bujizhu (2.7 nm)
Suluo (3.3 nm)
Eluo (3.3 nm)
Naju (4.3 nm)
Abinaiwu (5.1 nm)
Bannuoluo (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 52 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 78 nm N 26
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 85 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
22.9 nm SW Spiral (railway)
30.7 nm S Zhaojue County
30.6 nm NW Ganluo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:20 2016