Jiudaoban, China Page

Other names: 九道班

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2230 Longitude 100.3840 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 2E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiudaoban Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudaoban Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiudaoban Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaqiong (2.6 nm)
Xiaqiuguo (5.1 nm)
Yalongsi (6.0 nm)
Yalong (6.3 nm)
Yueruo (2.0 nm)
Sege'egete (3.1 nm)
Seke (3.9 nm)
Yuerong (5.5 nm)
Guzan (5.7 nm)
Jiefangcun (7.8 nm)
Jiefang (7.8 nm)
Xiaxiuta (9.6 nm)
Jiaxiu (2.8 nm)
Ajiao (7.3 nm)
Luoruo (4.8 nm)
Dongqing (5.6 nm)
Tazi (6.8 nm)
Jize (8.4 nm)
Luoruogunba (10.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
6.4 nm SE Larung Gar
12.1 nm NW Sêrtar County
20.4 nm SE Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016