Dongqing, China Page

Other names: 东青

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1302 Longitude 100.3920 Altitude (feet) 12723
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 100° 23' 31E Altitude (meters) 3877
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Dongqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tazi (5.1 nm)
Yalong (8.3 nm)
Zhangda (8.8 nm)
Jiaxiu (4.2 nm)
Jiudaoban (5.6 nm)
Yueruo (7.6 nm)
Zhaqiong (7.5 nm)
Sege'egete (8.4 nm)
Seke (9.0 nm)
Xiaqiuguo (9.3 nm)
Yalongsi (9.4 nm)
Luoruo (2.2 nm)
Ajiao (4.9 nm)
Luoruogunba (5.3 nm)
Bagunruoluo (5.4 nm)
Quyong Ercun (9.1 nm)
Jize (3.0 nm)
Huoxi (9.2 nm)
Xiqingsi (10.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Larung Gar
4.1 nm E Larung Gar Buddhist Academy
16.7 nm NW Sêrtar County
16.8 nm SE Xuri, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:08 2016