Huiguo, China Page

Other names: 惠果

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1684 Longitude 105.7150 Altitude (feet) 2650
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 807
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16704

Weather Charts


Huiguo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huiguo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sifangli (1.1 nm)
Dafangshan (1.5 nm)
Zhangwangmiao (2.0 nm)
Zhangwang (2.1 nm)
Wangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Tianxing (2.4 nm)
Ranfangli (2.7 nm)
Jiangkou (2.5 nm)
Hongyan (2.5 nm)
Yuhuang (2.5 nm)
Xiazhulinwan (1.3 nm)
Zhulin (1.4 nm)
Baiguo (2.0 nm)
Laoxuejiawan (2.4 nm)
Shanxi (2.5 nm)
Fenlingba (1.5 nm)
Shanxigou (2.1 nm)
Haojiao (2.6 nm)
Lazhuzui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm N 357 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 66 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 85 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 84 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 101 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm N List of longest arch bridge spans
14.9 nm NE Zhaohua District
16.7 nm N Battle of Jianmenguan
17.2 nm NE Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:30 2016