Ranfangli, China Page

Other names: 染房里

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1767 Longitude 105.6630 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 39' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22518

Weather Charts


Ranfangli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfangli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fenlinwo (1.6 nm)
Zijing (1.7 nm)
Yuejiapo (2.3 nm)
Bailinwo (2.3 nm)
Dabai (1.2 nm)
Tianxing (1.4 nm)
Shuangshi (1.6 nm)
Wangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Yuhuang (2.2 nm)
Dasongshu Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Sanfangwan (3.0 nm)
Dafangshan (1.3 nm)
Sifangli (1.6 nm)
Fenlingba (2.3 nm)
Zhangwang (1.4 nm)
Zhangwangmiao (2.0 nm)
Dapingtou (2.7 nm)
Jinhuang (2.8 nm)
Mayuanzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 13 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 65 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 86 nm S 162 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 86 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 100 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
17.3 nm NE Battle of Jianmenguan
18.0 nm NE Lizhou District
16.9 nm NE Zhaohua District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:18 2016