Huangjia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 黄家院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 26.4218 Longitude 102.7365 Altitude (feet) 8412
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 18N Long (DMS) 102° 44' 11E Altitude (meters) 2563
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10430

Weather Charts


Huangjia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasa (1.7 nm)
Tuoluo Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (2.9 nm)
Xueshan (3.0 nm)
Jiufang (3.6 nm)
Yangjia Pingzi (4.0 nm)
Luowucun (3.4 nm)
Luowu (3.5 nm)
Anjia (4.4 nm)
Sangenshuan (4.4 nm)
Leidaniu (3.5 nm)
Laoyoufang (3.9 nm)
Lufang (1.1 nm)
Tangtangjie (2.0 nm)
Liujia Laobao (3.1 nm)
Maidi (3.9 nm)
Wenjia (4.3 nm)
Zongjia Wanzi (4.3 nm)
Yunnancun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 61 nm W 228
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 76 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 77 nm E 130
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 85 nm S 179 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:58 2016